Home
About Us
Staff
Curriculum
Sports & Culture
Boarding
Admissions
Alumni
Home
About Us
Staff
Curriculum
Sports & Culture
Boarding
Admissions
Alumni
OUR
VALUED
ACADEMIC
STAFF
Principal Hillcrest Schools
Mr O. Fernandes
Deputy Headmaster in charge of staff affairs, HOD English
Mr O. Chipato
Deputy Headmaster in charge of student affairs, Biology Teacher
Mr I. Nhema
Director of Studies, Economics Teacher and HOD History
Mr M. Matanga
Senior Mistress & Form 1 Line Head
Mrs V. Mtisi
Director of Sports Hillcrest Schools
Mr. B. Chombo
Business Studies Teacher & Boys Hostel Parent
Mr N. Musikavanhu
Form 2 Boys Line Head & History Teacher
Mr C.Mutseriwa
Form 3 Line head, Senior Master & Mathematics Teacher
Mr P. Sam
Form 4 Line Head & HOD Science
Mrs G. Jera
L6 Line Head, Science Teacher & Girls Hostel Parent
Mrs S. Nyanhanda
Upper 6 Line Head &
Chemistry Teacher
Mr D. Pasipamire
HOD English
Mrs R. Gandanzara
HOD Commercials
Mr W. Nyarugwe
HOD Geography
Mr S. Mtisi
HOD Mathematics
Mrs A. Mugabe
HOD Practicals
Mr C. Sigauke
HOD ICT
Mr T. Kapondeni
Marketing IC & English
Teacher
Mr S. Mwatunga
Agriculture Teacher & Housemaster Bvumba
Mr M. Mutenje
Mathematics Teacher & Assistant Exams Officer
Mr L. Swikepi
Business Studies & Travel & Tourism Teacher
Ms A. Mandianike
ICT Teacher
Mrs E. Sabeta
Exams Officer & Teacher Mathematics
Mr D. Munjoma
French Teacher
Mrs N. Muzanenhamo
Business Enterprise & Music Teacher
Mr R. Mrenzvi
Physics Teacher
Mr T. Marange
Geography Teacher
Mr T. Dzenga
Computer Science
Mr M. Chinoda
English Teacher
Mrs G. Makambwa
EnglishTeacher
Mrs. R. Chidembo
Art Teacher
Mr M. Nyakudya
Design and Technology Teacher
Mrs. R. Mugadza
Geography
Ms B. Mutasa
Travel and Tourism & French
Ms L. Nyabadza
English & GP
Mr C. Muyambwa
Hillcrest Schools ICT Administrator
Mr G. Kwari
Librarian
Mr J. Muchafa
Security Officer
Mr L. Handiradi
OUR
VALUED
ADMINISTRATIVE
STAFF
Back Row (left to right):
Mr O. Mbendani (Accounting Assistant), Mr C. Kandini (Buyer), Ms M. Mukondiwa (Schools Administrator), Mr M. Hailaki (Human Resources Officer),
Mr O. Fernandes (Principal)
Seated (left to right):
Ms P. Bandama (Principal’s PA), Ms T. Segura (Secretary), Ms P. Mukura (Accounting Assistant), Ms E. Chimbetete (Bursar)